Skip To Main Content

mobile--main--nav

left-container

Open Weglot - Overlay

Language

right-container

Breadcrumb

Landing Nav

Staff Directory

Search

Administration

Isaac Alatorre

Isaac Alatorre

Titles: Administrative Director
Ari Bennett

Ari Bennett

Titles: CEO/Principal
Tadeo Climaco

Tadeo Climaco

Titles: Administrative Director
Tommy Elmore

Tommy Elmore

Titles: Administrative Director
Jose Luis Navarro

Jose Luis Navarro

Titles: Lead Administrative Director
Kristine Torres

Kristine Torres

Titles: Chief Business Officer
Cindy Walker

Cindy Walker

Titles: Administrative Director
Missindy Wilkins

Missindy Wilkins

Titles: Administrative Director

Campus Safety

Iliana Abarca

Iliana Abarca

Titles: Campus Aide
Shawn Bankhead

Shawn Bankhead

Titles: Campus Aide
Hilda Barajas

Hilda Barajas

Titles: Campus Aide
Manuel Barrientos

Manuel Barrientos

Titles: Campus Aide
Don Boardingham

Don Boardingham

Titles: Campus Aide, Track Coach
Michael Edwards

Michael Edwards

Titles: Night Campus Aide
Vincent Ellis

Vincent Ellis

Titles: Campus Aide
Tommy Elmore

Tommy Elmore

Titles: Administrative Director
Israel Flores

Israel Flores

Titles: Night Campus Aide
Victor Frias

Victor Frias

Titles: Campus Aide
Brittany Henderson

Brittany Henderson

Titles: Campus Aide
Rodney Jackson

Rodney Jackson

Titles: Campus Aide
Ricky Kelly

Ricky Kelly

Titles: Night Campus Aide
Lizeth Lopez

Lizeth Lopez

Titles: Campus Aide
Oscar Melgar

Oscar Melgar

Titles: Night Campus Aide
Jenner Monge

Jenner Monge

Titles: Campus Aide
Michael Serrano

Michael Serrano

Titles: Campus Safety Manager
Carl Smith

Carl Smith

Titles: Campus Aide
Vrisela Zepeda

Vrisela Zepeda

Titles: Campus Aide

Career Technical Education (CTE)

Annette Bedrossian

Annette Bedrossian

Titles: Teacher
William Epps

William Epps

Titles: Teacher
Ellyn Epstein

Ellyn Epstein

Titles: Teacher
Shoshana Frederick

Shoshana Frederick

Titles: Teacher
Sandra Henry

Sandra Henry

Titles: Teacher
Kevin Kelly

Kevin Kelly

Titles: Teacher, Golf Coach
Mari Kono

Mari Kono

Titles: Teacher
Froy Medina

Froy Medina

Titles: Teacher
Christopher Monaster

Christopher Monaster

Titles: Teacher, Co-Wrestling Coach
Phillip Munson

Phillip Munson

Titles: Teacher
Peggy Sierer

Peggy Sierer

Titles: Teacher
Lindsey Surendranath

Lindsey Surendranath

Titles: CTE/ Special Projects Coordinator

College & Career

Jeri Holden

Jeri Holden

Titles: African American Sub-Group Support Counselor
Erika Lopez

Erika Lopez

Titles: College Counselor (M-Z)
Wendy Quinonez

Wendy Quinonez

Titles: College Counselor (A-L)
Jessica Sanmarti

Jessica Sanmarti

Titles: College/ Career Program Office Assistant
Angela Zook

Angela Zook

Titles: Career Counselor

Coordinators

Wendy Bader

Wendy Bader

Titles: Coordinator-State and Federal Programs
Tina Chaccatori

Tina Chaccatori

Titles: Independent Study Coordinator
Amanda Fitzpatrick

Amanda Fitzpatrick

Titles: 10th Grade Level Academy Coordinator
Jenina Franco

Jenina Franco

Titles: 12th Grade Level Academy Coordinator
Nereida Hernandez

Nereida Hernandez

Titles: Teacher, AP Coordinator
Sarah Obloy

Sarah Obloy

Titles: Instructional Technology Coordinator
Natalia Pedrani

Natalia Pedrani

Titles: EL & Targeted Subgroup Coordinator
Hayley Rubinger

Hayley Rubinger

Titles: Events Director
Lindsey Surendranath

Lindsey Surendranath

Titles: CTE/ Special Projects Coordinator
Rachel Thomasy

Rachel Thomasy

Titles: Instructional Coach
Erica Urbina

Erica Urbina

Titles: Testing Coordinator
Michele Wydra

Michele Wydra

Titles: 9th Grade Level Academy Coordinator
Laura Young

Laura Young

Titles: 11th Grade Level Academy Coordinator

Counselors

Samantha Brown

Samantha Brown

Titles: 10th Grade Academic Counselor (A-F), Department Chair
Lilian Galvez

Lilian Galvez

Titles: 12th Grade Academic Counselor (M-Z)
Lisa Gazarian

Lisa Gazarian

Titles: 11th Grade Academic Counselor (A-F)
Sandra Harwin

Sandra Harwin

Titles: 11th Grade Academic Counselor (G-N)
Judith Hinojosa

Judith Hinojosa

Titles: 9th Grade Academic Counselor (A-F)
Cindy Martinez

Cindy Martinez

Titles: 10th Grade Academic Counselor (O-Z)
Amy Mowry

Amy Mowry

Titles: 12th Grade Academic Counselor (O-Z)
Hiyas Mutia

Hiyas Mutia

Titles: 11th Grade Academic Counselor (O-Z)
Ana Palacios

Ana Palacios

Titles: 10th Grade Academic Counselor (O-Z), SAS Counselor
Veronica Perez

Veronica Perez

Titles: 10th Grade Academic Counselor (G-N)
Lisa Polisano

Lisa Polisano

Titles: DIS Counselor
Nancy Rocha

Nancy Rocha

Titles: A-G Counselor
Stephanie Scherrer

Stephanie Scherrer

Titles: 12th Grade Academic Counselor (A-L)
Mercedez Vásquez

Mercedez Vásquez

Titles: 9th Grade Academic Counselor (G-N)

Deans

Alex Arellano

Alex Arellano

Departments: 9th Grade Academy, Dean
Joe Granish

Joe Granish

Departments: 10th Grade Academy, Dean
Nick Halic

Nick Halic

Departments: 12th Grade Academy, Dean
Melissa Reisbord

Melissa Reisbord

Departments: 11th Grade Academy, Dean

English

Alexia Avelar

Alexia Avelar

Titles: Teacher
Benjamin Bray

Benjamin Bray

Titles: Teacher
William Engel

William Engel

Titles: Teacher
Ruby Flinn

Ruby Flinn

Titles: Teacher
Courtney Flint

Courtney Flint

Titles: Teacher
Christopher Garcia

Christopher Garcia

Titles: Teacher, Cross Country Coach
Chantal Henneman

Chantal Henneman

Titles: Teacher
Stephen Hughes

Stephen Hughes

Titles: Teacher
Lindsay Humphrey

Lindsay Humphrey

Titles: Teacher
John Hwang

John Hwang

Titles: Teacher
Gretchen Keiley

Gretchen Keiley

Titles: Teacher
Tommy Kim

Tommy Kim

Titles: Teacher
Yekaterina Kolenkina

Yekaterina Kolenkina

Titles: Teacher
Blue Kusaka

Blue Kusaka

Titles: Teacher
Steven Lugo

Steven Lugo

Titles: Teacher, Instructional Coach
Sheri Norris

Sheri Norris

Titles: Teacher
Amber Pentecost

Amber Pentecost

Titles: Teacher, Instructional Coach
Angela Piliposian

Angela Piliposian

Titles: Teacher
Jesse Roa

Jesse Roa

Titles: Teacher
Rebekah Robison

Rebekah Robison

Titles: Teacher
Nora Rosendo

Nora Rosendo

Titles: Teacher
Salpi Seukunian

Salpi Seukunian

Titles: Teacher
Wesley Vaughan

Wesley Vaughan

Titles: Teacher
Brendan Wydra

Brendan Wydra

Titles: Teacher

Health & Wellness

Alex Bartholomew

Alex Bartholomew

Titles: 11th Grade Psychiatric Social Worker (PSW)
Alex Casarez

Alex Casarez

Titles: LVN
Yvonne Castillo Urbina

Yvonne Castillo Urbina

Titles: 10th Grade Psychiatric Social Worker (PSW)
Kristen Hanson

Kristen Hanson

Titles: Psychologist
Monica Montoya

Monica Montoya

Titles: 12th Grade Psychiatric Social Worker (PSW)
Anna Muradyan

Anna Muradyan

Titles: RN
Horacio Rodriguez

Horacio Rodriguez

Titles: 9th Grade Psychiatric Social Worker (PSW)

Management

Francis Beltran

Francis Beltran

Titles: Student Data Services Manager
Vic Chalabian

Vic Chalabian

Titles: IT Systems Manager
James Cota

James Cota

Titles: Plant Manager
Amanda Dresser

Amanda Dresser

Titles: Human Resources Manager
Steve Lueneburg

Steve Lueneburg

Titles: ASB Manager
Joanna Olmos

Joanna Olmos

Titles: Fiscal Manager
Michael Serrano

Michael Serrano

Titles: Campus Safety Manager
Lionel Villarreal

Lionel Villarreal

Titles: Events Coordinator/ Leasing and Licensing

Mathematics

Karen Arroyo

Karen Arroyo

Titles: Teacher
Dario Avila

Dario Avila

Titles: Teacher, JV-F/S Football Coach
Bruno Benarrous

Bruno Benarrous

Titles: Teacher
Jomar Bolaoen

Jomar Bolaoen

Titles: Teacher
John Cajahuaringa

John Cajahuaringa

Titles: Teacher
Christopher Castillo

Christopher Castillo

Titles: Teacher
Janine Duma

Janine Duma

Titles: Teacher
Alexandra Fajardo

Alexandra Fajardo

Titles: Teacher
Araksi Galstyan

Araksi Galstyan

Titles: Teacher
Kenneth Gunderson

Kenneth Gunderson

Titles: Teacher
Esmeralda Holt-Duran

Esmeralda Holt-Duran

Titles: Teacher
Andrea Manzo-Ustariz

Andrea Manzo-Ustariz

Titles: Teacher
Froy Medina

Froy Medina

Titles: Teacher
Angelica Morfin

Angelica Morfin

Titles: Teacher
Lia O'Neale

Lia O'Neale

Titles: Teacher
Zenia Perez

Zenia Perez

Titles: Teacher
Yesenia Ramos

Yesenia Ramos

Titles: Teacher
Ana Rodriguez

Ana Rodriguez

Titles: Teacher
Devon Saxon

Devon Saxon

Titles: Teacher, Cheer Coach
Hannah Sellers

Hannah Sellers

Titles: Teacher, Mathematics Department Chair
Robert Sellers

Robert Sellers

Titles: Teacher
Brooke Shapiro

Brooke Shapiro

Titles: Teacher
Justin Stone

Justin Stone

Titles: Teacher
Richard Surendranath

Richard Surendranath

Titles: Teacher
Brittany Susnow

Brittany Susnow

Titles: Teacher
Thomas Wild

Thomas Wild

Titles: Teacher
Jonathan Wratten

Jonathan Wratten

Titles: Teacher, Certificated Board Member

Office Staff

Lenny Alag

Lenny Alag

Titles: Business Office Technician
Jenny Constanza

Jenny Constanza

Titles: 12th Grade Program Office Assistant
Angie Diaz

Angie Diaz

Titles: Executive Assistant to CEO/Principal
Karina Diaz

Karina Diaz

Titles: Business Office Associate
Nadine Diaz

Nadine Diaz

Titles: Main Office Assistant
Erika Figueroa

Erika Figueroa

Titles: Testing Center Support Assistant
Grecia Flores

Grecia Flores

Titles: Human Resources Analyst I
Evelyn Garcia

Evelyn Garcia

Titles: Sr. Business Office Associate, Nutrition Coordinator
Rosa Gonzalez

Rosa Gonzalez

Titles: Business Office Technician
Christina Green

Christina Green

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Director Isaac Alatorre
Elizabeth Hawthorne

Elizabeth Hawthorne

Titles: Human Resources Analyst I
Anthony Hernandez

Anthony Hernandez

Titles: CALPADS Aeries Data Analyst
Mariela Hernandez

Mariela Hernandez

Titles: Registrar
Maricela Lomeli

Maricela Lomeli

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Director Jose Luis Navarro
Ana P Manzo

Ana P Manzo

Titles: Main Office Assistant
Amparo Martinez

Amparo Martinez

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Director Tadeo Climaco
Angel Martinez

Angel Martinez

Titles: Program Office Assistant
Nicole Matthews

Nicole Matthews

Titles: Sr Business Off Associate
Anne Mirzakhanian

Anne Mirzakhanian

Titles: 10th Grade Program Office Assistant
Patty Perez

Patty Perez

Titles: Administrative Asst to Director Missindy Wilkins
Margarita Ponce

Margarita Ponce

Titles: Parent Liaison
Jessica Rayas

Jessica Rayas

Titles: Administrative Asst to Director Cindy Walker
Gus Rico

Gus Rico

Titles: Instructional Materials Clerk
Lily Rodriguez

Lily Rodriguez

Titles: Admissions & Records Assistant
Maria Salvatierra

Maria Salvatierra

Titles: 9th Grade Program Office Assistant
Sabrina Sedani

Sabrina Sedani

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Director Tommy Elmore
Kris Sink

Kris Sink

Titles: Data Processing Support Asst
Alex Tomeh

Alex Tomeh

Titles: IT Technician I
Araceli Vazquez

Araceli Vazquez

Titles: Special Education Office Assistant
Becky Venegas

Becky Venegas

Titles: 11th Grade Program Office Assistant
Hortencia Villegas

Hortencia Villegas

Titles: Admissions & Records Assistant
Cynthia Wallace

Cynthia Wallace

Titles: Human Resources Analyst II
Mayela Yanez

Mayela Yanez

Titles: SPED Office Associate

Physical Education

Leanne Bennett-Riley

Leanne Bennett-Riley

Titles: Teacher, Department Chair
Vincent Kezman

Vincent Kezman

Titles: Teacher
Scott King

Scott King

Titles: Teacher
Victor Koopongsakorn

Victor Koopongsakorn

Titles: Teacher, Girls Basketball Coach
Tatiana Mathis

Tatiana Mathis

Titles: Teacher
Matthew Mowry

Matthew Mowry

Titles: Teacher, Certificated Board Member
James Rose

James Rose

Titles: Teacher, Varsity Football Coach

Science

Sydni Baker

Sydni Baker

Titles: Teacher, Department Chair
Nausheen Choudhury

Nausheen Choudhury

Titles: Teacher
Katharine Collins

Katharine Collins

Titles: Teacher
Sanford Combs

Sanford Combs

Titles: Teacher
Ellyn Epstein

Ellyn Epstein

Titles: Teacher
Leila Haghi

Leila Haghi

Titles: Teacher
Jessica Herr

Jessica Herr

Titles: Teacher, Instructional Coach
Dan Horwitz

Dan Horwitz

Titles: Teacher
Shimon Klinger

Shimon Klinger

Titles: Teacher
Clarissa Lovegren

Clarissa Lovegren

Titles: Teacher
Natalia Mattan- Hung

Natalia Mattan- Hung

Titles: Teacher
Carol Ross

Carol Ross

Titles: Teacher
Marcie Samayoa

Marcie Samayoa

Titles: Teacher
Philip Syed

Philip Syed

Titles: Teacher
Mark Turner

Mark Turner

Titles: Teacher
Sabrina Valle

Sabrina Valle

Titles: Teacher
Karin Wettels

Karin Wettels

Titles: Teacher, Certificated Board Member

Social Science

Erin Copenbarger

Erin Copenbarger

Titles: Teacher
Matt DeFronzo

Matt DeFronzo

Titles: Teacher, UTLA Chair
Dino Dinielli

Dino Dinielli

Titles: Teacher
Denise Ewell

Denise Ewell

Titles: Teacher
Michael Fishler

Michael Fishler

Titles: Teacher, HR Committee Chair
Denis Komen

Denis Komen

Titles: Teacher, Certificated Board Member
Christopher McCormack

Christopher McCormack

Titles: Teacher
Michael Powell

Michael Powell

Titles: Teacher
Carlo Purther

Carlo Purther

Titles: Teacher, Department Chair, C & I Committee Chair
Vito Saracino

Vito Saracino

Titles: Teacher
Richard Sheppard

Richard Sheppard

Titles: Teacher
Natalie Small

Natalie Small

Titles: Teacher
Genna Weisenberg

Genna Weisenberg

Titles: Teacher

Special Education

Franz Aguilar

Franz Aguilar

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Rose Aguirre

Rose Aguirre

Titles: Teacher, Advisory/ Finance Chair
Lindsey Alexander

Lindsey Alexander

Titles: SPED Para-Specialized
Elizabeth Angelini

Elizabeth Angelini

Titles: Teacher
Debbie Brier

Debbie Brier

Titles: Teacher
Jill Bromberg

Jill Bromberg

Titles: SPED Para-Specialized
Danielle Charles-Hunter

Danielle Charles-Hunter

Titles: Teacher
Irene Coyco

Irene Coyco

Titles: Teacher
Derek Elizondo

Derek Elizondo

Titles: Teacher
Juan Flores

Juan Flores

Titles: SPED Para-Specialized
Kiera Foley

Kiera Foley

Titles: SPED Para-Specialized
Lionor Garcia

Lionor Garcia

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Daryl Gist

Daryl Gist

Titles: SPED Para-Specialized
Brandon Guzman

Brandon Guzman

Titles: Teacher
Stephanie Hammerman

Stephanie Hammerman

Titles: Teacher
Christopher Holder

Christopher Holder

Titles: Teacher
Jonas Holmlund

Jonas Holmlund

Titles: Teacher
Marcel Leon

Marcel Leon

Titles: SPED Para-Specialized
Monica Lopez

Monica Lopez

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Joy Mills

Joy Mills

Titles: SPED Para-Specialized
Fumni Olufumilayo

Fumni Olufumilayo

Titles: SPED Sr Paraprofessional
Brianna Parisian

Brianna Parisian

Titles: Teacher
Lori Patton-Xavier

Lori Patton-Xavier

Titles: Teacher
Monica Quintero

Monica Quintero

Titles: SPED Para-Specialized
Louis Ramirez

Louis Ramirez

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Leana Smith

Leana Smith

Titles: Teacher
Sabina Szymanski

Sabina Szymanski

Titles: Special Education Coordinator
Sona Teroganesyan

Sona Teroganesyan

Titles: Teacher
Joshua Thomas

Joshua Thomas

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Alberto Torres

Alberto Torres

Titles: SPED Sr Paraprofessional
Lindsey Venger

Lindsey Venger

Titles: Teacher
Briauna Watley

Briauna Watley

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Anthony Wells

Anthony Wells

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Donavan Wiley

Donavan Wiley

Titles: SPED Para-Specialized
Randall Wydra

Randall Wydra

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional

Visual and Performing Arts (VAPA)

Jeffrey Barrett

Jeffrey Barrett

Titles: Band Director
Annette Bedrossian

Annette Bedrossian

Titles: Teacher
Diane Ebs

Diane Ebs

Titles: Teacher
Charlene Komin

Charlene Komin

Titles: Teacher
Phillip Munson

Phillip Munson

Titles: Teacher
Tiffany Sands

Tiffany Sands

Titles: Teacher
Paula Sargent

Paula Sargent

Titles: Teacher
Michael Suffolk

Michael Suffolk

Titles: Choir Teacher, Department Chair
Jeffrey Wienckowski

Jeffrey Wienckowski

Titles: Theatre Director

World Languages

Jose Alcala

Jose Alcala

Titles: Teacher, Girls Soccer Coach
Rossi Carballo

Rossi Carballo

Titles: Teacher
Jeanette Cruzalegui

Jeanette Cruzalegui

Titles: Teacher
Lorena Diaz-Oliver

Lorena Diaz-Oliver

Titles: Teacher
Michel Endene

Michel Endene

Titles: Teacher
Nereida Hernandez

Nereida Hernandez

Titles: Teacher, AP Coordinator
Bertha Navarro

Bertha Navarro

Titles: Teacher
Jacqueline Navarro

Jacqueline Navarro

Titles: Teacher
Santamaria Rivera Cortez

Santamaria Rivera Cortez

Titles: Teacher
Sonia Rozo

Sonia Rozo

Titles: Teacher
Elena Turner

Elena Turner

Titles: Teacher, Department Chair