Skip To Main Content

mobile--main--nav

left-container

Open Weglot - Overlay

Language

right-container

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Staff Directory

2023-2024 Staff Picture

2022-2023 Staff Photo

Administration

Isaac Alatorre

Isaac Alatorre

Titles: Administrative Director
Ari Bennett

Ari Bennett

Titles: CEO/Principal
Tadeo Climaco

Tadeo Climaco

Titles: Administrative Director
Tommy Elmore

Tommy Elmore

Titles: Administrative Director
Matthew Rubin

Matthew Rubin

Titles: Human Resources Director
Kristine Torres

Kristine Torres

Titles: Chief Business Officer
Cindy Walker

Cindy Walker

Titles: Administrative Director
Missindy Wilkins

Missindy Wilkins

Titles: Administrative Director

Athletics

Jose Alcala

Jose Alcala

Titles: Teacher, Girls Soccer Coach
Dario Avila

Dario Avila

Titles: Teacher, Head JV-F/S Football Coach, Math Department Chair
LeAnne Bennett-Riley

LeAnne Bennett-Riley

Titles: Teacher, Athletics Operations Assistant, Boys & Girls Volleyball Coach
Don Boardingham

Don Boardingham

Titles: Campus Aide, Track Coach
Romeo Carballo

Romeo Carballo

Titles: Teacher, Beach Volleyball Coach
Favio Carmano

Favio Carmano

Titles: Lifeguard, Water Polo Assistant Coach
Matt DeFronzo

Matt DeFronzo

Titles: Teacher, UTLA Chair, Golf Coach
Fernando Fernandez

Fernando Fernandez

Titles: Cross Country Coach
Miguel Flores

Miguel Flores

Titles: Boys Lacrosse Coach
Nick Halic

Nick Halic

Titles: 9th Grade Dean, Boys Basketball Coach, Certificated Board Member
Jessica Hernandez

Jessica Hernandez

Titles: Girls Lacrosse Coach
Vincent Kezman

Vincent Kezman

Titles: Teacher, Boys & Girls Water Polo Coach
Victor Koopongsakorn

Victor Koopongsakorn

Titles: Teacher, Girls Basketball Coach
Tatiana Mathis

Tatiana Mathis

Titles: Teacher, Dance Coach
James Medeiros

James Medeiros

Titles: Boys & Girls Wrestling Coach
Christopher Monaster

Christopher Monaster

Titles: Teacher, Wrestling Coach, CTE Department Chair
Matthew Mowry

Matthew Mowry

Titles: Teacher, PE Department Chair, Baseball Coach
Rick Prizant

Rick Prizant

Titles: Athletic Director
Gus Rico

Gus Rico

Titles: Baseball Coach
James Rose

James Rose

Titles: Teacher, Varsity Football Coach, Softball, Flag Football
Adam Salgado

Adam Salgado

Titles: Tennis Coach
Devon Saxon

Devon Saxon

Titles: Teacher, Cheer Coach
Kris Sink

Kris Sink

Titles: Data Processing Support Assistant, Athletics Assistant
Stacy Smith

Stacy Smith

Titles: Swimming/Diving Coach
Sona Teroganesyan-Parraz

Sona Teroganesyan-Parraz

Titles: Teacher, Cheerleading Assistant Coach
Gus Villalobos

Gus Villalobos

Titles: Boys Soccer Coach
Lionel Villarreal

Lionel Villarreal

Titles: Events Coordinator/ Leasing and Licensing, Assistant Athletic Director

BCCHS Virtual Academy

Faaiza Castellanos

Faaiza Castellanos

Titles: BVA Supervising Teacher
Tina Chaccatori

Tina Chaccatori

Titles: BVA Coordinator
Sandra Harwin

Sandra Harwin

Titles: BVA Counselor
Ana Zepeda

Ana Zepeda

Titles: BVA Program Office Assistant

Campus Safety

Iliana Abarca

Iliana Abarca

Titles: Campus Aide
Shawn Bankhead

Shawn Bankhead

Titles: Campus Aide
Hilda Barajas

Hilda Barajas

Titles: Campus Aide
Manuel Barrientos

Manuel Barrientos

Titles: Campus Aide
Don Boardingham

Don Boardingham

Titles: Campus Aide, Track Coach
Michael Edwards

Michael Edwards

Titles: Night Campus Aide
Vincent Ellis

Vincent Ellis

Titles: Campus Aide
Israel Flores

Israel Flores

Titles: Night Campus Aide
Victor Frias

Victor Frias

Titles: Campus Aide
Rodney Jackson

Rodney Jackson

Titles: Campus Aide
Ricky Kelly

Ricky Kelly

Titles: Night Campus Aide
Lizeth Lopez

Lizeth Lopez

Titles: Campus Aide
Oscar Melgar

Oscar Melgar

Titles: Night Campus Aide
Jenner Monge

Jenner Monge

Titles: Campus Aide
Michael Serrano

Michael Serrano

Titles: Campus Safety Manager
Carl Smith

Carl Smith

Titles: Campus Aide
Miguel Ulloa

Miguel Ulloa

Titles: Campus Aide

Career Technical Education (CTE)

Annette Bedrossian

Annette Bedrossian

Titles: Teacher, Visual Arts Lead
William Epps

William Epps

Titles: Teacher
Ellyn Epstein

Ellyn Epstein

Titles: Teacher
Shoshana Frederick

Shoshana Frederick

Titles: Teacher
Sandra Henry

Sandra Henry

Titles: Teacher
Mari Kono

Mari Kono

Titles: Teacher
Froy Medina

Froy Medina

Titles: Teacher
Christopher Monaster

Christopher Monaster

Titles: Teacher, Wrestling Coach, CTE Department Chair
Phillip Munson

Phillip Munson

Titles: Teacher
Vito Saracino

Vito Saracino

Titles: Teacher
Peggy Sierer

Peggy Sierer

Titles: Teacher
Lindsey Surendranath

Lindsey Surendranath

Titles: CTE/ Special Projects Coordinator

College & Career Center

Brittany Gibson Klym

Brittany Gibson Klym

Titles: Program Office Assistant
Jeri Holden

Jeri Holden

Titles: African American Sub-Group Support Counselor
Erika Lopez

Erika Lopez

Titles: College Counselor (M-Z)
Wendy Quinonez

Wendy Quinonez

Titles: College Counselor (A-L)
Angela Zook

Angela Zook

Titles: Career Counselor

Coordinators

Wendy Bader

Wendy Bader

Titles: Coordinator-State and Federal Programs
Tina Chaccatori

Tina Chaccatori

Titles: BVA Coordinator
Laura Farooqi

Laura Farooqi

Titles: 11th Grade Level Academy Coordinator
Amanda Fitzpatrick

Amanda Fitzpatrick

Titles: 10th Grade Level Academy Coordinator
Jenina Franco

Jenina Franco

Titles: 12th Grade Level Academy Coordinator
Nereida Hernandez

Nereida Hernandez

Titles: Teacher, AP Coordinator
Cailyn Knudtsen

Cailyn Knudtsen

Titles: Activities/ ASB Advisor
Sarah Obloy

Sarah Obloy

Titles: Instructional Technology Coordinator
Natalia Pedrani

Natalia Pedrani

Titles: EL & Targeted Subgroup Coordinator
Michelle Rivas

Michelle Rivas

Titles: Community Schools Coordinator
Lindsey Surendranath

Lindsey Surendranath

Titles: CTE/ Special Projects Coordinator
Sabina Szymanski

Sabina Szymanski

Titles: Special Education Coordinator
Rachel Thomasy

Rachel Thomasy

Titles: Instructional Coach
Erica Urbina

Erica Urbina

Titles: Testing Coordinator
Michele Wydra

Michele Wydra

Titles: 9th Grade Level Academy Coordinator

Counselors

Graciela Aparicio

Graciela Aparicio

Titles: A-G Attendance Counselor
Samantha Brown

Samantha Brown

Titles: 11th Grade Academic Counselor (A-F), Counseling Department Chair
Lilian Galvez

Lilian Galvez

Titles: 9th Grade Academic Counselor (G-N)
Lisa Gazarian

Lisa Gazarian

Titles: 9th Grade Academic Counselor (A-F)
Sabrina Marquez

Sabrina Marquez

Titles: 12th Grade Academic Counselor (G-N)
Cindy Martinez

Cindy Martinez

Titles: 12th Grade Academic Counselor (A-F)
Hiyas Mutia

Hiyas Mutia

Titles: 12th Grade Academic Counselor (O-Z)
Ana Palacios

Ana Palacios

Titles: 11th Grade Academic Counselor (O-Z), SAS Counselor
Veronica Perez

Veronica Perez

Titles: 11th Grade Academic Counselor (G-N), Homeless Liaison
Lisa Polisano

Lisa Polisano

Titles: DIS Counselor
Judith Riusech

Judith Riusech

Titles: 10th Grade Academic Counselor (A-F)
Nancy Rocha

Nancy Rocha

Titles: 10th Grade Academic Counselor (G-N)
Stephanie Scherrer

Stephanie Scherrer

Titles: 9th Grade Academic Counselor (O-Z)
Mercedes Vasquez

Mercedes Vasquez

Titles: 10th Grade Academic Counselor (O-Z)

Deans

Joe Granish

Joe Granish

Titles: 11th Grade Dean
Nick Halic

Nick Halic

Titles: 9th Grade Dean, Boys Basketball Coach, Certificated Board Member
Angela Piliposian

Angela Piliposian

Titles: 10th Grade Dean
Melissa Reisbord

Melissa Reisbord

Titles: 12th Grade Dean

Department Chairs

Dario Avila

Dario Avila

Titles: Teacher, Head JV-F/S Football Coach, Math Department Chair
Sydni Baker

Sydni Baker

Titles: Teacher, Science Department Chair
Samantha Brown

Samantha Brown

Titles: 11th Grade Academic Counselor (A-F), Counseling Department Chair
Christopher Monaster

Christopher Monaster

Titles: Teacher, Wrestling Coach, CTE Department Chair
Matthew Mowry

Matthew Mowry

Titles: Teacher, PE Department Chair, Baseball Coach
Carlo Purther

Carlo Purther

Titles: Teacher, C & I Committee Chair, Social Studies Department Chair
Michael Suffolk

Michael Suffolk

Titles: Choir Teacher, Fine Arts/ Performing Arts Department Chair
Elena Turner

Elena Turner

Titles: Teacher, World Languages Department Chair
Lindsey Venger

Lindsey Venger

Titles: Teacher, SPED Department Chair
Brendan Wydra

Brendan Wydra

Titles: Teacher, English Department Chair

English

Prinsesa Alvarez

Prinsesa Alvarez

Titles: Bilingual Aide
Alex Arellano

Alex Arellano

Titles: Teacher
Alejandro Bermudez

Alejandro Bermudez

Titles: Bilingual Aide
Rebeca Bermudez

Rebeca Bermudez

Titles: EL Liaison
Benjamin Bray

Benjamin Bray

Titles: Teacher
William Engel

William Engel

Titles: Teacher
Ruby Flinn

Ruby Flinn

Titles: Teacher
Christopher Garcia

Christopher Garcia

Titles: Teacher
Alondra Guzman

Alondra Guzman

Titles: Bilingual Aide
Brittany Henderson

Brittany Henderson

Titles: Teacher
Chantal Henneman

Chantal Henneman

Titles: Teacher
Stephen Hughes

Stephen Hughes

Titles: Teacher
Lindsay Humphrey

Lindsay Humphrey

Titles: Teacher
John Hwang

John Hwang

Titles: Teacher
Gretchen Keiley

Gretchen Keiley

Titles: Teacher
Angela Kim

Angela Kim

Titles: Teacher
Tommy Kim

Tommy Kim

Titles: Teacher
Yekaterina Kolenkina

Yekaterina Kolenkina

Titles: Teacher
Blue Kusaka

Blue Kusaka

Titles: Teacher
Steven Lugo

Steven Lugo

Titles: Teacher
Violetta Milman

Violetta Milman

Titles: Bilingual Aide
Sheri Norris

Sheri Norris

Titles: Teacher
Amber Pentecost

Amber Pentecost

Titles: Teacher, Instructional Coach
Jesse Roa

Jesse Roa

Titles: Teacher
Rebekah Robison

Rebekah Robison

Titles: Teacher
Nora Rosendo

Nora Rosendo

Titles: Teacher
Esai Sanchez Zavaleta

Esai Sanchez Zavaleta

Titles: Bilingual Aide
Alexia Solis

Alexia Solis

Titles: Teacher
Wesley Vaughan

Wesley Vaughan

Titles: Teacher
Brendan Wydra

Brendan Wydra

Titles: Teacher, English Department Chair
Dixie Zapeta

Dixie Zapeta

Titles: Bilingual Aide- Spanish

Facilities & Maintenance

Joshua Bertram

Joshua Bertram

Titles: Facilities Maint Tech II
Francisco Carbajal

Francisco Carbajal

Titles: Buildings & Grounds
Edward Garcia

Edward Garcia

Titles: Buildings/Grounds
Candido Gonzalez

Candido Gonzalez

Titles: Buildings/Grounds
Edwin Gutierrez

Edwin Gutierrez

Titles: Assistant Plant Manager
Rocky Hart

Rocky Hart

Titles: Facilities Maint Tech
Jeffrey Hernandez

Jeffrey Hernandez

Titles: Buildings/Grounds
Jesus Jimenez

Jesus Jimenez

Titles: Gardener
Jesus Olmos

Jesus Olmos

Titles: Sr Gardener
Hilario Perez

Hilario Perez

Titles: Buildings/Grounds
Milagro Ramos

Milagro Ramos

Titles: Buildings/Grounds
Cruz Reyes Roxana

Cruz Reyes Roxana

Titles: Buildings/Grounds
Darnell Russell

Darnell Russell

Titles: Buildings/Grounds
Andres Salvatierra

Andres Salvatierra

Titles: Facilities Maint Tech
Paul Thaden

Paul Thaden

Titles: Sr Building/Grounds
Miguel Angel Valencia

Miguel Angel Valencia

Titles: Buildings/Grounds
Deborah Vega Rosas

Deborah Vega Rosas

Titles: Buldings/ Grouds
Ryan Walker

Ryan Walker

Titles: Facilites Maint Tech II

Health & Wellness

Alex Casarez

Alex Casarez

Titles: LVN
Taylor Ermoian

Taylor Ermoian

Titles: 11th Grade Psychiatric Social Worker (PSW)
Brooke Lopez

Brooke Lopez

Titles: 12th Grade Psychiatric Social Worker (PSW)
Monica Montoya

Monica Montoya

Titles: 9th Grade Psychiatric Social Worker (PSW)
Horacio Rodriguez

Horacio Rodriguez

Titles: 10th Grade Psychiatric Social Worker (PSW)
Inna Solodukha

Inna Solodukha

Titles: School Nurse

Management

Francis Beltran

Francis Beltran

Titles: Student Data Services Manager
Vic Chalabian

Vic Chalabian

Titles: IT Systems Manager
James Cota

James Cota

Titles: Plant Manager
Angela Economou

Angela Economou

Titles: Fiscal Manager
Anthony Hernandez

Anthony Hernandez

Titles: Data and Accountability Manager
Steve Lueneburg

Steve Lueneburg

Titles: ASB Manager
Michael Serrano

Michael Serrano

Titles: Campus Safety Manager
Lionel Villarreal

Lionel Villarreal

Titles: Events Coordinator/ Leasing and Licensing, Assistant Athletic Director

Mathematics

Karen Arroyo

Karen Arroyo

Titles: Teacher
Dario Avila

Dario Avila

Titles: Teacher, Head JV-F/S Football Coach, Math Department Chair
Bruno Benarrous

Bruno Benarrous

Titles: Teacher
Jomar Bolaoen

Jomar Bolaoen

Titles: Teacher
John Cajahuaringa

John Cajahuaringa

Titles: Teacher
Christopher Castillo

Christopher Castillo

Titles: Teacher
Janine Duma

Janine Duma

Titles: Teacher
Alexandra Fajardo

Alexandra Fajardo

Titles: Teacher
Araksi Galstyan

Araksi Galstyan

Titles: Teacher
Kenneth Gunderson

Kenneth Gunderson

Titles: Teacher
Esmeralda Holt-Duran

Esmeralda Holt-Duran

Titles: Teacher
Andrea Manzo-Ustariz

Andrea Manzo-Ustariz

Titles: Teacher
Froy Medina

Froy Medina

Titles: Teacher
Angelica Morfin

Angelica Morfin

Titles: Teacher
Lia O'Neale

Lia O'Neale

Titles: Teacher, Certificated Board Member
Zenia Perez

Zenia Perez

Titles: Teacher
Yesenia Ramos

Yesenia Ramos

Titles: Teacher
Ana Rodriguez

Ana Rodriguez

Titles: Teacher
Devon Saxon

Devon Saxon

Titles: Teacher, Cheer Coach
Brooke Shapiro

Brooke Shapiro

Titles: Teacher
Justin Stone

Justin Stone

Titles: Teacher
Richard Surendranath

Richard Surendranath

Titles: Teacher
Brittany Susnow

Brittany Susnow

Titles: Teacher
Thomas Wild

Thomas Wild

Titles: Teacher
Jonathan Wratten

Jonathan Wratten

Titles: Teacher

Office Staff

Frank Sabia

Frank Sabia

Titles: Registrar
Lenny Alag

Lenny Alag

Titles: Business Office Technician
Brenda Anzures

Brenda Anzures

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Director Jose Luis Navarro
Isaiah Arellano

Isaiah Arellano

Titles: Substitute Floater Teacher
Gretel Arenas

Gretel Arenas

Titles: SPED Office Assistant
Jenny Constanza

Jenny Constanza

Titles: 9th Grade Program Office Assistant
Dilian Cortez

Dilian Cortez

Titles: Admissions and Records Office Assistant
Margie Curtis

Margie Curtis

Titles: Parent Resource Liaison - Focus on African American Students and Families
Angie Diaz

Angie Diaz

Titles: Executive Assistant to CEO/Principal
Karina Diaz

Karina Diaz

Titles: Business Office Associate
Nadine Diaz

Nadine Diaz

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Director Cindy Walker
Erika Figueroa

Erika Figueroa

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Director Tadeo Climaco
Grecia Flores

Grecia Flores

Titles: Human Resources Analyst I
Evelyn Garcia

Evelyn Garcia

Titles: Sr. Business Office Associate, Nutrition Coordinator
Rosa Gonzalez

Rosa Gonzalez

Titles: Business Office Technician
Christina Green

Christina Green

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Director Isaac Alatorre
Hernan Huezo

Hernan Huezo

Titles: Program Office Assistant
Ana P Manzo

Ana P Manzo

Titles: Main Office Assistant
Christina Martinez

Christina Martinez

Titles: Instructional Materials Clerk
Nicole Matthews

Nicole Matthews

Titles: Senior Business Off Associate
Anne Mirzakhanian

Anne Mirzakhanian

Titles: 11th Grade Program Office Assistant
Patty Perez

Patty Perez

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Director Missindy Wilkins
Margarita Ponce

Margarita Ponce

Titles: Parent Liaison
Rosa Ramirez

Rosa Ramirez

Titles: Program Office Assistant
Jose Reyes

Jose Reyes

Titles: Long Term Substitute Teacher
Lily Rodriguez

Lily Rodriguez

Titles: Admissions & Records Assistant
Maria Salvatierra

Maria Salvatierra

Titles: 10th Grade Program Office Assistant
Monserrat Santiago

Monserrat Santiago

Titles: Testing Center Support Assistant
Sabrina Sedani

Sabrina Sedani

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Director Tommy Elmore
Kris Sink

Kris Sink

Titles: Data Processing Support Assistant, Athletics Assistant
Corey Swearingen

Corey Swearingen

Titles: Substitute Floater Teacher
Alex Tomeh

Alex Tomeh

Titles: IT Technician I
Araceli Vazquez

Araceli Vazquez

Titles: Main Office Assistant
Becky Venegas

Becky Venegas

Titles: 12th Grade Program Office Assistant
Hortencia Villegas

Hortencia Villegas

Titles: Admissions & Records Assistant
Cynthia Wallace

Cynthia Wallace

Titles: Human Resources Analyst II
Mayela Yanez

Mayela Yanez

Titles: SPED Office Associate
Angie Youssef

Angie Youssef

Titles: Human Resources Analyst I
Luis Zapata

Luis Zapata

Titles: Substitute Floater Teacher

Physical Education

LeAnne Bennett-Riley

LeAnne Bennett-Riley

Titles: Teacher, Athletics Operations Assistant, Boys & Girls Volleyball Coach
Romeo Carballo

Romeo Carballo

Titles: Teacher, Beach Volleyball Coach
Vincent Kezman

Vincent Kezman

Titles: Teacher, Boys & Girls Water Polo Coach
Scott King

Scott King

Titles: Teacher
Victor Koopongsakorn

Victor Koopongsakorn

Titles: Teacher, Girls Basketball Coach
Tatiana Mathis

Tatiana Mathis

Titles: Teacher, Dance Coach
Matthew Mowry

Matthew Mowry

Titles: Teacher, PE Department Chair, Baseball Coach
James Rose

James Rose

Titles: Teacher, Varsity Football Coach, Softball, Flag Football

Science

Sydni Baker

Sydni Baker

Titles: Teacher, Science Department Chair
Nandini Bapat

Nandini Bapat

Titles: Teacher
Nausheen Choudhury

Nausheen Choudhury

Titles: Teacher
Sanford Combs

Sanford Combs

Titles: Teacher
Leila Haghi

Leila Haghi

Titles: Teacher
Daniela Haltenhoff

Daniela Haltenhoff

Titles: Teacher
Jessica Herr

Jessica Herr

Titles: Teacher, Instructional Coach
Dan Horwitz

Dan Horwitz

Titles: Teacher
Shimon Klinger

Shimon Klinger

Titles: Teacher
Natalia Mattan- Hung

Natalia Mattan- Hung

Titles: Teacher
Lindsey Miller

Lindsey Miller

Titles: Teacher
Orlando Nolledo

Orlando Nolledo

Titles: Teacher
Carol Ross

Carol Ross

Titles: Teacher
Marcie Samayoa

Marcie Samayoa

Titles: Teacher
Philip Syed

Philip Syed

Titles: Teacher
Mark Turner

Mark Turner

Titles: Teacher

Social Science

Derek Croxford

Derek Croxford

Titles: Teacher
Matt DeFronzo

Matt DeFronzo

Titles: Teacher, UTLA Chair, Golf Coach
Dino Dinielli

Dino Dinielli

Titles: Teacher
Denise Ewell

Denise Ewell

Titles: Teacher
Michael Fishler

Michael Fishler

Titles: Teacher
Daniel Hagerty

Daniel Hagerty

Titles: Teacher
Christopher McCormack

Christopher McCormack

Titles: Teacher
Michael Powell

Michael Powell

Titles: Teacher, Certificated Board Member
Carlo Purther

Carlo Purther

Titles: Teacher, C & I Committee Chair, Social Studies Department Chair
Hayley Rubinger

Hayley Rubinger

Titles: Teacher
Michael Sirr

Michael Sirr

Titles: Social Science
Natalie Small

Natalie Small

Titles: Teacher
Genna Weisenberg

Genna Weisenberg

Titles: Teacher

Special Education

Rose Aguirre

Rose Aguirre

Titles: Teacher, Advisory/ Finance Chair
Elizabeth Angelini

Elizabeth Angelini

Titles: Teacher
Amyah Boyd

Amyah Boyd

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Debbie Brier

Debbie Brier

Titles: Teacher
Danielle Charles-Hunter

Danielle Charles-Hunter

Titles: Teacher
Irene Coyco

Irene Coyco

Titles: Teacher
Dezmond Daniels

Dezmond Daniels

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Derek Elizondo

Derek Elizondo

Titles: Teacher
Juan Flores

Juan Flores

Titles: SPED Para-Specialized
Kiera Foley

Kiera Foley

Titles: SPED Para-Specialized
Daryl Gist

Daryl Gist

Titles: SPED Para-Specialized
Stephanie Hammerman

Stephanie Hammerman

Titles: Teacher
Kristen Hanson

Kristen Hanson

Titles: School Psychologist
Christopher Holder

Christopher Holder

Titles: Teacher
Jonas Holmlund

Jonas Holmlund

Titles: Teacher
Roger Kai Jackson

Roger Kai Jackson

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Alonzo Jr. Johnson

Alonzo Jr. Johnson

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Marcel Leon

Marcel Leon

Titles: SPED Para-Specialized
Monica Lopez

Monica Lopez

Titles: Teacher
Winn McAloney

Winn McAloney

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Matthew Medina

Matthew Medina

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Beatriz Mendez

Beatriz Mendez

Titles: Specialized Paraprofessional
Joy Mills

Joy Mills

Titles: SPED Para-Specialized
Fumni Olufumilayo

Fumni Olufumilayo

Titles: SPED Sr Paraprofessional
Brianna Parisian

Brianna Parisian

Titles: Teacher
Lori Patton-Xavier

Lori Patton-Xavier

Titles: Teacher, Certificated Board Member
Monica Quintero

Monica Quintero

Titles: SPED Para-Specialized
Louis Ramirez

Louis Ramirez

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Jessica Rayas

Jessica Rayas

Titles: Teacher
Geovany Rodas

Geovany Rodas

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Amy Salazar

Amy Salazar

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional (ASL)
Leana Smith

Leana Smith

Titles: Teacher
Sona Teroganesyan-Parraz

Sona Teroganesyan-Parraz

Titles: Teacher, Cheerleading Assistant Coach
Joshua Thomas

Joshua Thomas

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Lindsey Venger

Lindsey Venger

Titles: Teacher, SPED Department Chair
Briauna Watley

Briauna Watley

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Anthony Wells

Anthony Wells

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Donavan Wiley

Donavan Wiley

Titles: SPED Para-Specialized
Randall Wydra

Randall Wydra

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional

Visual and Performing Arts (VAPA)

Jeffrey Barrett

Jeffrey Barrett

Titles: Band Director
Annette Bedrossian

Annette Bedrossian

Titles: Teacher, Visual Arts Lead
Diane Ebs

Diane Ebs

Titles: Teacher
Charlene Komin

Charlene Komin

Titles: Teacher
Tatiana Mathis

Tatiana Mathis

Titles: Teacher, Dance Coach
Phillip Munson

Phillip Munson

Titles: Teacher
Tiffany Sands

Tiffany Sands

Titles: Teacher
Paula Sargent

Paula Sargent

Titles: Teacher
Michael Suffolk

Michael Suffolk

Titles: Choir Teacher, Fine Arts/ Performing Arts Department Chair
Jeffrey Wienckowski

Jeffrey Wienckowski

Titles: Theatre Director

World Languages

Jose Alcala

Jose Alcala

Titles: Teacher, Girls Soccer Coach
Giovanna Carballo Rossi

Giovanna Carballo Rossi

Titles: Teacher
Jeanette Cruzalegui

Jeanette Cruzalegui

Titles: Teacher
Lorena Diaz-Oliver

Lorena Diaz-Oliver

Titles: Teacher
Michel Endene

Michel Endene

Titles: Teacher
Nereida Hernandez

Nereida Hernandez

Titles: Teacher, AP Coordinator
Bertha Navarro

Bertha Navarro

Titles: Teacher
Jacqueline Navarro

Jacqueline Navarro

Titles: Teacher
Sonia Rozo

Sonia Rozo

Titles: Teacher
Kimberly Smith

Kimberly Smith

Titles: Teacher
Elena Turner

Elena Turner

Titles: Teacher, World Languages Department Chair
Elaine Williams

Elaine Williams

Titles: ASL Interpreter